California R-1 School District
March 2023
District Calendar
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
(ES gym) Basketball Practice - A Scrivner
6 PM
–
8 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
27
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
28
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES Gym) Volleyball practice - Lesha/Marc Peterson
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
1
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES gym) HS Cheer Practice - M Bishop
5:15 PM
–
6:15 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES Cafeteria) Girl Scouts Meeting - M Bleich
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
2
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES Gym) Basketball Practice - M Oswald
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
3
(ES Gym) Movie Night
6 PM
–
9 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
4
FFA - County Fair Steer Weigh In - Vet Clinic
District Calendar
FFA Contest - Columbia
District Calendar
5
(ES gym) Basketball Practice - A Scrivner
6 PM
–
8 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
6
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES Cafeteria) PTO meeting - A Baker
5 PM
–
8 PM
District Calendar
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
7
FFA - LDE Contest - New Bloomfield
District Calendar
FFA - Marshall Contest
District Calendar
FFA Officer Meeting - Ag Building
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
District Calendar
(HS) Junior ACT and 10th Grade Practice ACT - R Maher
7:45 AM
–
11:30 AM
District Calendar
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES Gym) Volleyball practice - T Walters
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES gym) HS Cheer Practice - M Bishop
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
8
State Wide Tornado Drill
10 AM
–
10:15 AM
District Calendar
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
9
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
Area/State FFA Officer Selection - Stover
4 PM
–
10 PM
District Calendar
(CPAC) National Honor Society Induction
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(ES Gym) Basketball Practice - M Oswald
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
10
End of 3rd Quarter
District Calendar
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
11
(Osage High School) District Instrumental Large Ensemble Contest
District Calendar
FFA Contest - Buffalo
District Calendar
12
(ES gym) Basketball Practice - A Scrivner
6 PM
–
8 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
13
Beginning of 4th Quarter
District Calendar
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
14
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
FFA March Meeting (Shop Hockey/Dodgeball) - CPAC/Ag Building
6:30 PM
–
10 PM
District Calendar
15
California FFA LDE - California
District Calendar
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(HS Commons) School Board Meeting - D Williams
6 PM
–
9 PM
District Calendar
(ES Cafeteria) Girl Scouts Meeting - M Bleich
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
16
(CPAC) Meet & Greet with New High School Head Football Coach - E Stout
3 PM
–
5 PM
District Calendar
(ES gym) MS Track Practice - D Banderman
3 PM
–
5 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
17
FFA Contest - Paris
District Calendar
No School for Students / PD Day for Staff
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
18
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer games - L Scheidt
8 AM
–
3 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
19
(ES gym) Basketball Practice - A Scrivner
6 PM
–
8 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
20
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
21
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
22
Area FFA Contest - CHS
District Calendar
(HS gym) NHS Blood Drive - 12p-3p Students only / 3p-6p Open to the public
12 PM
–
6 PM
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
23
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
(CPAC) 4th Grade Concert - "It's Saturday"
7 PM
–
9 PM
District Calendar
24
FFA Contest - Tipton
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
25
(Osage High School) District Solo & Small Ensemble Contest
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer games - L Scheidt
8 AM
–
3 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
26
(ES gym) Basketball Practice - A Scrivner
6 PM
–
8 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
27
(HS Commons) Girls Basketball Banquet - B Sangster
5 PM
–
8 PM
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
28
FFA - District CDE Contests - Warrensburg
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
29
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
30
FFA - District LDE Contests - Crest Ridge
District Calendar
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
31
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer practice - L Scheidt
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar
1
(Old Riley Field) P&R soccer games - L Scheidt
8 AM
–
3 PM
Elementary School Facilities Calendar